The process of migrating to the United States and ensuring compliance with the immigration laws is made so much easier with the help of a competent attorney. Little Law takes pleasure in ensuring that our immigration clients have the legal assistance they need to remain in status and achieve their immigration goals. Some of the immigration services we provide include:

Green Cards

Green cards (Permanent Resident cards) allow you to work and live in the US and out you on a path to become a citizen. The steps you must take to apply for a Green Card will vary depending on your individual situation.

Sign Up Now!

Fiancé Visas

A U.S Citizen can file a petition for their foreign fiancé to come to the US. A fiancé visa permits a foreign national fiancé/fiancée of a U.S. citizen to travel to the United States to marry the petitioning U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days of admission to the country.

Sign Up Now!

Citizenship and Naturalization

After being a permanent resident for 5 years in some cases less than 5 years, an application for Naturalization can be filed to become a US citizen. You must meet the requirements below:

  • Be at least 18 years old at the time of filing your citizenship application.
  • Be a permanent resident (have a “Green Card”) for at least 5 years.
  • Show that you have lived for at least 3 months in the state or USCIS district where you apply.
  • Demonstrate continuous residence in the United States for at least 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing Form N-400.
  • Show that you have been physically present in the United States for at least 30 months out of the 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing Form N-400.
  • Be able to read, write, and speak basic English.
  • Have a basic understanding of U.S. history and government (civics).
  • Be a person of good moral character.
  • Demonstrate an attachment to the principles and ideals of the U.S. Constitution.$
Sign Up Now!

Student Visas

Come to the US to study as an academic or vocational student. Call us to learn about the different type of student visas you can apply for.

Sign Up Now!

Holiday and Visitor Visas

A temporary visitor visa for business or pleasure will allow you to spend several months in the US at a time.

Sign Up Now!

Investor Visas

If you want to start or invest in a business in the US you may apply for an investor visa. Investor visas allow the foreign investor and their family to live and work in the US and can be renewed after a specific time frame. Contact us for more information about your investor visa and obtaining a green card through an investor visa program.

Sign Up Now!

Work Visas

Work visas are available for many for foreign worker in many categories including:

  • Professionals worker
  • Skilled/Unskilled workers
  • Athletes Visas
  • Artists Visas
  • Entertainer Visas
Sign Up Now!

Religious Worker Visas

A foreign national who is coming to the United States temporarily to be employed as a minister or in another religious vocation or occupation at least part time can obtain an R visa. R visas are intended for religious workers whose lives are dedicated to religious practices and functions, as distinguished from secular members of the religion.

Sign Up Now!

Visas for Victims of Crime

If you have been the victim of a crime and or suffered mental or physical abuse and are helpful to law enforcement or government officials in the investigation or prosecution of criminal activity you can qualify for this type of visa.

Sign Up Now!

Asylum

Asylum is available for people who have suffered persecution or fear that they will suffer persecution due to; race, religion, nationality, membership in a particular social group, political opinion.

Sign Up Now!

Waivers

Contact us for more information on how waivers of unlawful presence and inadmissibility can assist in your case.

Sign Up Now!

Diversity Visa Program (green card lottery)

The Diversity Immigrant Visa Program (DV Program) makes up to 50,000 immigrant visas available annually, drawn from random selection among all entries to individuals who are from countries with low rates of immigration to the United States. The DV Program is administered by the U.S. Department of State (DOS). Most lottery winners reside outside the United States and immigrate through consular processing and issuance of an immigrant visa.

Sign Up Now!

Deportation (Removal) Defense

There are many forms of relief available in formal removal proceedings. If you have been issued an NTA (notice to appear) contact us to find out about your options.

Sign Up Now!

Hey! Need Help Getting Started?

 

Find Us On

FACEBOOK

Find Us On

TWITTER

Find Us On

YOUTUBE

Find Us On

INSTAGRAM